100 Mile Club Roll of Honour

bottombutton 

 

Ride Websites - Links
Griffin NuuMed – sponsors of the EnduranceGB 100Mile Club

At Griffin NuuMed, we’ve been saying for many years that wool is the best possible fabric to have next to a horse’s back because it is tried and proven.

For all horses and riders the well being of their horse’s back is of paramount importance – but for those people and equines involved in endurance, and the longer distances in particular, a comfortable back is critical.

We like to think our numnahs and pads are some of the best in the world – and among the growing number of UK endurance competitors are some of the world’s leading performers – so we felt that offering a NuuMed HiWither wool endurance pad to every horse/rider combination to successfully complete a 100 mile ride during the season was a very good way of linking the best with the best. We hope you agree.

The HiWither Endurance pads being offered are made in a quality quilt with a single wool lining and full collar. Superbly shaped, generously size and fitting most types of endurance saddles, this pad gives very high levels of protection.

Wool is perfect for hot conditions or when a horse becomes hot during work. With its unparalleled ability to store up to 40% of its own weight in moisture before feeling damp – coupled with its incredible vapour evaporation qualities – means a NuuMed wool pad gives the horse the best chance (after the saddle fit!) of having a comfortable back. This pad has been tried and tested in desert conditions.

The pad comes in one style and size and in a selection of colours. Machine washable.

For more details about this pad or any other products visit www.nuumed.com , email or call 01458 210324

The Ultimate Challenge - The Ultimate Goal - The Top Endurance Ride

100 miles (160km) in one day: In our unique equestrian sport which brings two living beings together to work, there could not be a higher target to achieve. It’s tough, gruelling, technical, and requires phenomenal fitness, balance, training, dedication, and concentration of both horse and rider. Success can only be achieved by an experienced and well practised 'team' of a crew, to back up both horse and rider are also needed to achieve this success. Endurance GB is justly proud of all members who have succeeded in this mammoth achievement It is only fitting that all who achieve this mammoth standard are recognised and given the accolade they deserve.

We believe it appropriate for Endurance GB to enhance the “club” membership by awarding something special for all 100-mile club members. A distinctive 100-mile badge is now being sent to you all, from the Endurance GB PR committee. Wear it with pride, and many congratulations.

In addition Griffin NuuMed will be awarding one of their beautiful numnahs to each “club” member who achieved their 100 miles this season.

Listed below are the members who have reached this ultimate goal.

The available data from which these lists are compiled are: All EGB results, All BERA results from 1997 to 2000 (Note that there were no BERA rides in 2001, the ‘Foot and Mouth’ year) , All EHPS results from 1986 to 2001: There is no comprehensive data from BHS ERG or EHPS prior 1986:

Any successes before these dates given above must be applied for with copy vet sheet or MasterCard to substantiate the application

If anyone listed wishes to enhance their entry, please send a brief profile (30 words max) and photograph 200 * 200 pixels, low resolution - (please ensure the photographer is acknowledged) and forward by email attachment to Jill Kent the EGB Webmaster at .

Click here to download full detailed list of results sorted by year - pdf (1997 - 2011)

Click here to download full detailed list of results sorted by rider - pdf (1997 - 2011)

Click here to download full detailed list of results sorted by horse - pdf (1997 - 2011)

 

2011

Ainhoa Le Fol Sh Rashid Dalmook Al Maktoum F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 24-Jul-11 20.8kph
Ainhoa Soldarike R Verge F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 24-Jul-11 18.1kph
Akim Du Boulve P Benoit  F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 24-Jul-11 19.2kph
Aleys Cognac M Whiteley  F.E.I. Euston Park – 1 19-Jun-11 14.5kph
Barn Owl S Hall Haywood Oaks  16-Apr-11 15.9kph
Bluefire Midnight Shadow J Newlands Dukeries Ride  28-May-11 13.8kph
Country Gentleman Salman Al Sabri F.E.I. Euston Park – 3 10-Jul-11 19.9kph
Dumaresq Montgomery Mansoor Ibrahim Ali Al Salman  F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 24-Jul-11 20.8kph
El Sabio A Masterson Cirencester Park 30-Jul-11 15.0kph
Ffayietta K Van Den Abeele  F.E.I. Euston Park – 3 10-Jul-11 16.6kph
Flurrie J Gilbert Cirencester Park 30-Jul-11 12.9kph
Garnee Ballistic Saif Sultan Al Buamim F.E.I. Euston Park – 1 19-Jun-11 18.8kph
Garnee Ballistic Sh Saeed Maktoum K. Al Maktoum F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 24-Jul-11 20.8kph
H S Ametista B Langley F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 24-Jul-11 16.4kph
Halaszi Miquell  F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 24-Jul-11 19.2kph
Ifo Don Pablito Saeed Sultan Shames Al Mamari F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 24-Jul-11 20.8kph
Ikland A Luque Moral F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 24-Jul-11 20.1kph
Iska Sh Rashid Dalmook Al Maktoum F.E.I. Euston Park – 3 10-Jul-11 19.7kph
Java Sunlight R Broughton- Booker Dukeries Ride 28-May-11 17.4kph
Kedjari Des Serres Saif Sultan Al Buanim F.E.I. Euston Park – 2 25-Jun-11 20.7kph
Khartoum With A K N Malcolm  F.E.I. Euston Park – 1 19-Jun-11 15.4kph
Leila C Moon  Haywood Oaks  16-Apr-11 16.1kph
Leila de Saularie G Laliscia  F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 24-Jul-11 16.4kph
Lima Du Barthas M Pereira F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 24-Jul-11 16.7kph
Madjin Des Pins T Hirst Dukeries Ride  28-May-11 17.5kph
Matta Mia Sebastian Mohammed Abdulsamad F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 24-Jul-11 16.5kph
Musical Gully Rhapsody Mubarak Awad Al Khatiri  F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 24-Jul-11 20.8kph
Nadirha Du Breuil Sheikha Maryam Omar Al Qasimi  F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 24-Jul-11 20.8kph
Nazeeka R Ingvaldson Haywood Oaks  16-Apr-11 17.6kph
Nedjem A Beet Hh Sh Faisal Saqr Al Qasimi F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 24-Jul-11 19.2kph
Oued El Kebir Larzac B Hart F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 24-Jul-11 18.3kph
Pamela Du Barthas E Boulenger F.E.I. Euston Park – 1 19-Jun-11 17.1kph
Pappo Saeed Saqr Mohd Al Ameri  F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 24-Jul-11 20.8kph
Phenix de Cassou Saeed Sagr Mohd Qabea Al Ameri
F.E.I. Euston Park – 1 19-Jun-11 17.7kph
Pony Express Hipolyte Saeed Sultan Shames Al Maamri  F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 24-Jul-11 20.8kph
Radhwan L Comben Cirencester Park 30-Jul-11 12.8kph
Roxane Du Bout Du Monde J Cockley-Adams Haywood Oaks  16-Apr-11 16.1kph
Rudlan Mohamood Marhoon Salim Al Fori  F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 24-Jul-11 16.5kph
Spendacrest Kamouflage Hh Sh Majid Bin Mohd Al Maktoum F.E.I. Euston Park – 1 19-Jun-11 18.8kph
Triassic Ali Salman Al  Sabri  F.E.I. Euston Park – 3 10-Jul-11 19.9kph
Vavaar He Sh Saeed Dalmook Al Maktoum F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 24-Jul-11 16.2kph
Wesam H Perry  F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 24-Jul-11 16.4kph

2010 

Acadienne Hh Sh Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum F.E.I. Euston Park – 3 11-Jul-10 20.0kph
Ah Diba
C Bruce Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice 19-Jun-10 13.6kph
Alberto Aubanel V Atger  F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 25-Jul-10 17.9kph
Alizee de Marjolaine Abdullah Saeed Bin Huzaim F.E.I. Euston Park – 2 26-Jun-10 18.4kph
Bahia de Piboul C Miletto F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 25-Jul-10 18.6kph
C J's Gai Forest
C Yeoman The Bahrain Dukeries Ride - Day 1 29-May-10 16.8kph
Capo Speranza
Jawant Singh Hem Singh  F.E.I. Euston Park – 1 09-Jun-10 18.9kph
Castlebar Sobia Anzaq Mehmood F.E.I. Euston Park - 3
           11-Jul-10 17.0kph
Churinga Kagebee Ali Al Muhairi F.E.I. Euston Park – 1 09-Jun-10 18.9kph
Ciel Oriental
Hh Sh Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum  F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 25-Jul-10 22.2kph
Crystal Jobaar
T Thompson The Bahrain Dukeries Ride  29-May-10 14.1kph
Dilmun
A Joppe  F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 25-Jul-10 15.0kph
Eau de Fleurs Sh Rashid Dalmook Al Maktoum F.E.I. Euston Park – 1 09-Jun-10 18.9kph
El Sabio
A Masterson F.E.I. Euston Park – 2 26-Jun-10 16.3kph
Eskar
K Wiscombe  F.E.I. Euston Park – 3 11-Jul-10 13.6kph
Evermore Exciting
J Semmens  F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 25-Jul-10 14.2kph
Fenwick Cadenza
Hh Sh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum F.E.I. Euston Park – 3 11-Jul-10 20.0kph
Gazal  X V I I-3
Sultan Ahmad Sultan Bin Sulayem F.E.I. Euston Park – 3 11-Jul-10 20.0kph
Groso H L M  
Sh Saeed Maktoum Juma Al Maktoum  F.E.I. Euston Park – 2 26-Jun-10 18.1kph
Groso H L M  Sh Saeed Maktoum Juma Al Maktoum  F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 25-Jul-10 22.2kph
Haszar
D Yeoman Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice 19-Jun-10  13.6kph
Horr Ibn Jahir 
B Lissarrague  F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 25-Jul-10 17.9kph
Kangoo D'Aurabelle
He Shk. Majid Bin Moh'd Al Maktoum F.E.I. Euston Park – 1  09-Jun-10  18.9kph
Karabil Kaiya Hai 
Hh Sh Hamdan Bin Moh'd Al Maktoum  F.E.I. Euston Park – 2 26-Jun-10  20.6kph
Kaysand Farrazah 
Mubarak Khalifa Bin Shafya  F.E.I. Euston Park – 3 11-Jul-10 17.0kph
Kefraya Jais 
C Demierre  F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 25-Jul-10 18.7kph
Koheilan Kincso 
A Luque Moral F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 25-Jul-10 19.5kph
Kohinor de Crouz
Hh Sh Majid Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum F.E.I. Euston Park – 3 11-Jul-10 20.0kph
Kohinor de Crouz
Mohd Ali Al Shafar F.E.I. Euston Park – 1 09-Jun-10 18.9kph
L I Korum
Michel Lequarre F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 25-Jul-10 17.6kph
Laziz Du Barthas
Abdullah Saeed Bin Huzaim  F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 25-Jul-10 20.8kph
Laziz Du Barthas
Abdullah Saeed Bin Huzaim  F.E.I. Euston Park – 1 09-Jun-10 18.9kph
Leila de Montamel
Gregoire Tilquin E Schwartz F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 25-Jul-10 18.7kph
Lienka
Ahmed Salim Al Subose  F.E.I. Euston Park – 3 11-Jul-10 17.0kph
Macadamia
K Jones Haywood Oaks  10-Apr-10 13.9kph
Malik Kerrous
Ceinwein Morgan F.E.I. Euston Park – 3 11-Jul-10 20.0kph
M'An Naque
Hh Shk.Hamdan Bin Mohd Al Maktoum F.E.I. Euston Park – 1 09-Jun-10 21.5kph
Mitjons
Jaume Puntidachs  F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 25-Jul-10 20.3kph
Musical Gully Rhapsody
Khalifa Salman Al Sabri F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 25-Jul-10 22.2kph
Nasdak de Sommant
Laetitia Goncalves  F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 25-Jul-10 19.5kph
Nikel Kermorvan
L Riou F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 25-Jul-10 19.5kph
Nikos
L Miguel Martinez Segade  F.E.I. Euston Park – 3 11-Jul-10 20.0kph
Novisaad D'Aqui  Sh Rashid Dalmook Al Maktoum F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 25-Jul-10 19.8kph
Ocean El Dahman Bettenfield F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 25-Jul-10 17.8kph
Ombrel La Majorie
Ahmed Abdullah Al Hazza F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 25-Jul-10 19.6kph
Opium Lord
Sh Duaij Bin Salman Al Khalifa F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 25-Jul-10 18.6kph
Roxane Du Bout Du Monde
J Cockley-Adams Haywood Oaks -10-Apr-10 15.3kph
Royal Des Bruyeres
Jaume Punti Dachs F.E.I. Euston Park – 2 26-Jun-10 17.7kph
Rubkan Dikruhu M M N
Sh Rashid Dalmook Al Maktoum F.E.I. Euston Park – 2 26-Jun-10 20.6kph
Ruby
Sh.Saeed Maktoum Juma Al Maktoum F.E.I. Euston Park – 1 09-Jun-10 18.9kph
Ruby
Sh Saeed Maktoum Juma Al Maktoum F.E.I. Euston Park – 3 11-Jul-10 20.0kph
S A S Alexis
Hh Shk.Mohmd Bin Rashid Al Maktoum F.E.I. Euston Park – 1 09-Jun-10 18.9kph
S A S Alexis
Hh Sh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 25-Jul-10 22.2kph
Shahfabah
H Whiteley Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice 19-Jun-10 12.2kph
Shimmering Blue Jasmine
N Sherry  The Bahrain Dukeries Ride  29-May-10  14.8kph
Skylight Crusader
S McConnell The Bahrain Dukeries Ride 29-May-10 18.1kph
Tawmarsh Muharram
R Broughton Booker The Bahrain Dukeries Ride  29-May-10 17.1kph
Velvet Echo
LParker The Bahrain Dukeries Ride 29-May-10 14.0kph
Virano
Ali Al Muhairi F.E.I. Euston Park – 3 11-Jul-10 20.0kph
Vlacq Abattarik T Hirst  Haywood Oaks -10-Apr-10 15.5kph
Warrens Hill Dylan
D Matthews F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 25-Jul-10 14.2kph
Yawl Hillbilly K Wiscombe
F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 25-Jul-10 14.2kph
Z T Richshakfy C Yeoman F.E.I. Euston Park – 4 25-Jul-10 16.7kph

2009

Aleclipse Yahya Sughayer Kanoon Al Aljtabi F.E.I. Euston Park – 5 09-Aug-09 17.2kph
Arabelle K Graham The Bahrain Dukeries Festival  23-May-09 13.3kph
Bess Ess-Ob
Mubarak Khalifa Bin Shafya F.E.I. Euston Park – 5 09-Aug-09 17.2kph
Bitterwell Spirit
J Kent Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice 20-Jun-09 13.6kph
C J's Gai Forest C Yeoman F.E.I. Euston Park – 5 09-Aug-09 16.4kph
Farouk De Lozelle S M Hawes Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice -20-Jun-09 14.8kph
Firebird L D Dore The Bahrain Dukeries Festival  23-May-09 12.3kph
Ganda Koy
Hh Shk Nasser Bin Hamad Al Khalifa F.E.I. Euston Park – 3 27-Jun-09  18.5kph
Gryphon
R Rogerson Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice 20-Jun-09 15.4kph
Istanbul Rio
E J Booth The Bahrain Dukeries Festival  23-May-09 12.8kph
J St Jake
H McFarland Aerborn Lindum Spirit  24-Jul-09 12.9kph
Java Sunlight
R M Broughton Haywood Oaks  11-Apr-09 16.1kph
Khyber
Abdulrahman Al Saad F.E.I. Euston Park – 3 27-Jun-09 18.5kph
L M Midday
C H Yeoman The Bahrain Dukeries Festival  23-May-09 16.3kph
L M Taquillero
C H Yeoman  Haywood Oaks  11-Apr-09 17.7kph
Loustic Larzac
A Marconi F.E.I. Euston Park – 3 27-Jun-09 16.0kph
Macadamia
K C Jones Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice  20-Jun-09 13.2kph
Maddiran Ahmed Salem Ali Sultan Al Subosi F.E.I. Euston Park – 5 09-Aug-09 12.8kph
Nazeeka  
R S Jackson The Bahrain Dukeries Festival 23-May-09 14.6kph
Nazeeka R S Jackson F.E.I. European Championships Assisi 26-Sep-09 17.3kph
Selasphorus R Rolfe The Bahrain Dukeries Festival  23-May-09 12.3kph
Sergai Fauiz Jamil Al Turkomani F.E.I. Euston Park – 5 09-Aug-09 18.9kph
Shahfabah H Whiteley Aerborn Lindum Spirit 24-Jul-09 12.4kph
Sharifah F J Hamilton F.E.I. Euston Park – 2 14-Jun-09 15.4kph
Zirkonia
Hh Shk Khalid Bin  F.E.I. Euston Park – 3 27-Jun-09 18.5kph

2008

Acadienne Hh Sh. Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum F.E.I. Euston Park 20-Aug-08 16.9kph
Baraka Kariz A M Al Muhairi Rashid F.E.I. Euston Park10-Aug-08 15.8kph
Barn Owl S Hall Cirencester Park  Summer Solstice  21-Jun-08 13.5kph
Bemira de Bozouls J D Al Maktoum F.E.I. Euston Park 27-Jul-08 18.3kph
Bitterwell Spirit J Kent Dukeries 24-May-08 14.9kph
Castlebar Kadeen Abdullah Thani Bin Huzaim F.E.I. Euston Park 28-Jun-08 16.5kph
Dilmun A C Joppe F.E.I. Euston Park 10-Aug-08 14.1kph
Endrea Sultan Ahmad Sultan Bin Sulayem F.E.I. Euston Park 10-Aug-08 17.8kph
Eskar K N Wiscombe Dukeries 24-May-08 12.4kph
Flurrie J Gilbert Dukeries 24-May-08 13.9kph
Ganda Koy Yousif Ali Taher F.E.I. Euston Park 27-Jul-08 19.0kph
Ganda Koy Hh Shk Nasser Al Khalifa Dukeries 24-May-08 16.9kph
Havane de Navas Sultan Bin Suleyem Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice  21-Jun-08 13.6kph
Havane de Navas Sultan Ahmad Sultan Bin Sulayem F.E.I. Euston Park 20-Aug-08 15.8kph
Kheopsy Du Pilat Hh Sh. Khalid Bin Hamad Al Khalifa F.E.I. Euston Park 10-Aug-08 19.2kph
Ideal Des Vialeties Ghazi Al Dosseri Dukeries 24-May-08 16.4kph
Jake O E L Owen F.E.I. Euston Park 20-Aug-08 13.4kph
Jassem Raed Mahmood Dukeries 24-May-08 16.4kph
Jazyk Hh Sh. Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice 21-Jun-08 14.7kph
Jazyk Hh Sh. Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum F.E.I. Euston Park 20-Aug-08 16.9kph
Kangoo D’aurabelle  He Sh. Majid Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum F.E.I. Euston Park 20-Aug-08 16.9kph
Kangoo D'Aurabelle He Sh. Majid Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum F.E.I. Euston Park 27-Jul-08 19.1kph
Kefir de Sommant Mohammed Abdul Aziz Al Hasan F.E.I. Euston Park 27-Jul-08 19.0kph
Kheapsy Du Pilat Hh Shk Khalid Bin Hamad Dukeries 24-May-08 16.9kph
Koum Des Jamets Mohammed Ahmed Ali Al Subose F.E.I. Euston Park 27-Jul-08 19.1kph
Koun Des Jamets Mohd Alimad Al Subose Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice  21-Jun-08 13.6kph
L M Midday C H Yeoman Dukeries 24-May-08 16.4kph
Leila C H Moon F.E.I. Euston Park 10-Aug-08 14.7kph
Mitjons Ceinwen Morgan F.E.I. Euston Park 20-Aug-08 16.8kph
Razaar Khaled Humaid Hareb Al Muhairi F.E.I. Euston Park 20-Aug-08 15.9kph
Sharifah F J Hamilton F.E.I. Euston Park 27-Jul-08 17.0kph
Shimmering Blue Jasmine N Sherry F.E.I. Euston Park 10-Aug-08 15.8kph
Skyros de Peyrols Abdullah Thani Bin Huzaim F.E.I. Euston Park July 27-Jul-08 19.1kph
Spendacrest Kamouflage Hh Sh. Majid Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice 21-Jun-08 13.6kph
Spendacrest Kamouflage He Sh. Majid Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum F.E.I. Euston Park 10-Aug-08 16.8kph
Sus Nasser Al Neyadi F.E.I. Euston Park 20-Aug-08 15.9kph
Tazoul El Parry Sultan Ahmad Sultan Bin Sulayem F.E.I. Euston Park 28-Jun-08 16.5kph
Tazoul El Perry Sultan Ahmad Sultan Bin Sulayem F.E.I. Euston Park 10-Aug-08 16.8kph
Vanash R L Atkinson F.E.I. Euston Park 28-Jun-08 15.2kph
Vlacq Abattarik T Hirst Dukeries 24-May-08 16.9kph
Zakar Zahara (Seih Assalem) Mubarak Khalifa Bin Shafya F.E.I. Euston Park 27-Jul-08 18.4kph

 

 

2007

Khadidja Du Pont Janice Cockley-Adams Dukeries 26-May-07 13.7kph
Jade Rani Susan Hawes Dukeries FEI 26-May-07 16.6kph
Prince Consort Anna G Welch Dukeries FEI 26-May-07 16.4kph
Sire de Bozouls Sally Hall Dukeries FEI 26-May-07 15.8kph
Prince Meliodas Rachael Claridge Dukeries FEI 26-May-07 15.7kph
Prince Meliodas  photo:David Saunders

Prince Meliodas (Prince Merlin/Cornish Mead) -  Mel is a 9 year old registered part-bred Arabian gelding. I used to compete his unregistered TB mother Cornish Mead in endurance events in the 1990's after I bought her from Jane James. When I went to University in 1997 I put Mead in foal to our Pure-bred stallion Prince Merlin and got Mel! In 2006 he won his first 80km ER at Minions following a 2nd place under the performance formula in the Exmoor Eighty Class at the Golden Horse Shoe.


Istanbul Rio Elizabeth Booth Dukeries FEI 26-May-07 15.7kph
Java Sunlight Rebecca Broughton Dukeries FEI 26-May-07 15.1kph
Plessy Pride Herbie Owen Dukeries FEI 26-May-07 3.4kph
Summers Place Jumanji Laura Short Cirencester Park – Summer Solstice 23-Jun-07 12.6kph
Grey Medlar Jo Chisholm Summer Solstice 23-Jun-07 11.1kph
Khudeir Kay Bond Cirencester Park – FEI 23-Jun-07 12.9kph
Trioletta Sue Cox Cirencester Park – FEI 23-Jun-07 12.4kph
Khadidja Du Pont Janice Cockley-Adams Cirencester Park – FEI 23-Jun-07 12.4kph
Khadhdja Du Pont Red dragon 2007  photo: West End Photographers
Khadidja Du Pont 14.3hh French bred grey mare (Said Lotois x jlila de ducor) achieved her first completion at 160km and 1st  place at Dukeries in May 2007, in June 2007 she finished 3rd in the 160km FEI at Cirencester followed in August 2007 by 5th in the 160km FEI at Euston Park. Her year also included a 2 day 160km FEI at Red Dragon in October where she was 2nd and awarded best condition.  Oct 2006, their first ride together Janice and Khadidja completed the tough 2 day 200km ride in Montcuq France finishing a very credible 10th. Currently ranked 3rd in the 2007 FEI world rankings for horse and rider combination.


Eskar Kirsty Wiscombe Cirencester Park – FEI 23-Jun-07 12.0kph
Whitbridge Merlin, Tricia Hirst, Kings Forest/Euston Park 08-Jul-07, 16.0kph
Merlin in the Desert  photo: Tricia Hirst

(Levi x Crystal Carousel)  Pure Arab gelding 1988 - 2007. In 2006 was 23rd in the Young Horse World Championships for 7 & 8 yr olds. Sadly lost in August 2007 after a leg injury.

 

 

 

2006

Falaina Bint Chatanz, Elizabeth Taylor, Kings Forest, 09-Jul-06, 17.2kph
Takhar Pr, Sarah Kelleway, Kings Forest, 09-Jul-06, 17.2 kph
Krayaan Jesra, Jayme Bone, Kings Forest, 09-Jul-06, 15.5 kph
L M Taquillero, Chris Yeoman, Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice, 17-Jun-06, 14.7 kph
Burfield Red Dragon, Fiona Hamilton, Cirencester Park – Summer Solstice, 17-Jun-06, 13.9 kph
Celsar Baydahl, Khalid Humaid Hareb, Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice, 17-Jun-06, 13.8 kph
Tokar Ibn Teelah, Natalie Noke, Newmarket, 21-May-06, 13.6 kph
Perfeq Hidden Challenge, Linda Hams, Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice, 17-Jun-06, 13.3 kph
Vlacq Khamul, Tricia Hirst, Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice, 17-Jun-06, 13.3 kph
Bitterwell Spirit, Jill Kent, Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice, 17-Jun-06, 13.2 kph
Bitterwell Spirit – GHS 2005 photo: Eric Jones
Bitterwell Spirit (El Crysto – Shadeeka) is a 92% Pure Bred Crabbet gelding was born on 13th June 1994. He was National Champion 2006

 

 

 

Golden Egis, Herbie Owen, Kings Forest , 09-Jul-06, 12.6 kph
Samson, Anne Jobson, Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice, 17-Jun-06, 12.6 kph
Sky Consort, Sophie O'Hara Smith, Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice, 17-Jun-06, 12.6 kph
Sky Consort -photo: Eric Jones
Sky Consort is a grandson of the famous Polish stallion Banat. He started endurance at the age of 10 and won two races over 100k at Lindum and 120k at Cirencester gaining best condition both times and took two seconds over 80k. He completed three 100 mile competitions at Cirencester, Alfreds Tower and Compiegne and was selected for the 2007 European Championship GB team.

Zamel, Nicky Malcolm, Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice, 17-Jun-06, 12.6 kph
Dinmor Dougall, Mary Korn, Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice, 17-Jun-06, 12.4 kph
Shimmering Blue Jasmine, Nicky Sherry, Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice, 17-Jun-06, 12.2 kph
Vlacq Gilfae, Gail Andrews, Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice, 17-Jun-06, 12.1 kph
Just Jack, Dorothy Wardle, Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice, 17-Jun-06, 10.9 kph
Muhannad, Della Short, Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice, 17-Jun-06, 10.9 kph
Just Jack, Dorothy Wardle, Newmarket, 21-May-06,  
Oshi Dashi, Maria Hourd-Lamin, Newmarket, 21-May-06,  

2005

Franzara, Lesley Dunn, Newmarket & Emirates, 24-Jul-05, 18.2 kph
Vlacq Khamul, Tricia Hirst, Dukeries , 28-May-05, 15.4 kph
Samson, Anne Jobson, Euston Park, 20-Aug-05, 15.0 kph
Dahlih, Susan Hawes, Newmarket & Emirates, 24-Jul-05, 14.7 kph
Susan Hawes and Dahlih at Berkshire Downs 2002- photo Eric Jones
Dahlih, owned by Anne Newton

Dahlih, Susan Hawes, Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice ,18-Jun-05, 14.0 kph

 

 

 


Drysgoed Daydream, Sue Buckley, Euston Park, 20-Aug-05, 14.0 kph
Nidah, Catriona Moon, Euston Park, 20-Aug-05, 14.0 kph
Perfeq Hidden Challenge, Linda Hams, Euston Park, 20-Aug-05, 14.0 kph
Falaina Bint Chatanz, Liz Taylor, Dukeries, 28-May-05, 13.9 kph
Infidella, Caroline Pacey, Dukeries, 28-May-05, 13.4 kph
Lutandorvici, Gemma Parkin, Dukeries, 28-May-05, 13.4 kph
Samson, Anne Jobson, Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice  , 18-Jun-05, 13.3 kph
Bowdell Diplomat, Judy White, Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice  , 18-Jun-05, 12.9 kph
Franzara, Lesley Dunn, Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice  , 18-Jun-05, 12.9 kph
Khudeir, Kay Bond, Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice  , 18-Jun-05, 12.8 kph
L M Taquillero, Chris Yeoman, Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice  , 18-Jun-05, 12.8 kph
Sheer Nanigan, Jackie Whiteley, Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice  , 18-Jun-05, 12.4 kph 

2004

Celsar Baydahl, K Bohy-Smith, Emirates Newmarket, 27-Jun-04, 15.4 kph
Murmansk, Becky Broughton, Emirates Newmarket, 27-Jun-04, 15.4 kph
Delorto Zaranz, Jackie Lockett, Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice  , 18-Jun-04, 14.9 kph
Yamavar, Zara Moon, Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice  , 18-Jun-04, 14.9 kph
Vaquero, Ali Mohd Al Muhairi, Emirates Newmarket, 27-Jun-04, 14.8 kph
Warrens Hill Chanda, Mary R Stubbs, Emirates Newmarket, 27-Jun-04, 14.8 kph
Silver Mistrahl, Rachael Claridge, Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice  , 18-Jun-04, 14.6 kph
Silver Mistrahl photo: Jo Claridge
Silver Mistrahl (Mammoun/Bint Bint Dalika) After securing this distance in 2003 at Misty's favourite ride we went back and won the class in 2004. This win allowed us to go forward and represent Team GB at the Dubai World Championships in January 2005.

 

 


Classic Zacheriah, Ursula Hargreaves,  Emirates Newmarket, 27-Jun-04, 14.1 kph
Auburn Emblem, Gina Harris,  Emirates Newmarket, 27-Jun-04, 14.0 kph
Croix de Guerre, Anna Welch, Thetford Forest , 04-Sep-04, 14.0 kph
Falaina Bint Chatanz, Liz Taylor, Thetford Forest , 04-Sep-04, 14.0 kph
Silver Chinook, Sh Majid Bin Mohd Al Maktoum, Thetford Forest, 04-Sep-04, 13.5 kph
El Carlia, K Bohy-Smith, Alfreds Tower  , 06-Aug-04, 13.4 kph
Khazhuv, Gemma Parkin, Thetford Forest , 04-Sep-04, 13.4 kph
Vlacq Teleri, Sue Bostelmann, Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice  , 18-Jun-04, 13.3 kph
Henley Farm Kibaal, Sh Rashid Bin Hamdan Al Maktoum, Thetford Forest, 04-Sep-04, 13.1 kph
Warrens Hill Chanda, Mary  Stubbs, Alfreds Tower  , 06-Aug-04, 12.8 kph
Henley Farm Kibaal, Ali Mohd Al Muhairi, Alfreds Tower  , 06-Aug-04, 12.6 kph
Selim de Ducor, Pam James, Thetford Forest , 04-Sep-04, 12.3 kph
Prince Imperial, Rachel Harvey, Thetford Forest , 04-Sep-04, 12.2 kph
Zurnau Khalid, Fiona Hamilton, Thetford Forest , 04-Sep-04, 12.2 kph
Heritage Aurora, Susan Turner, Thetford Forest , 04-Sep-04, 12.1 kph
Garconnet, Richard Turpin, Thetford Forest on 04-Sep-04. 11.9 kph
Garconnet is a 14hh pure bred Camargue gelding; foaled 1994. In 1999 he undertook an unsupported, 52 day, 1000 mile journey following the St James pilgrim route from the Camargue to Santiago de Compostela, NW Spain.
Franzara, Lesley Dunn, Southdowns Festival, 15-May-04, 12.0 kph
Vlacq Khamul, Tricia Hirst, Alfreds Tower  , 06-Aug-04, 12.0 kph
Vlacq Khamul – at Huelgoat
Vlacq Khamul : (Vlacq Khazad x Honeypot) Pure Arab gelding 1995 - 2007 in 2004 - 9th in World Rankings and 6th Best Pure Arab in the World Represented GB at the Europeans in 2005 and at WEG 2006

 

 

 

Arques Persepolis, Catherine Brown, Cirencester Park - Summer Solstice  , 18-Jun-04, 11.8 kph
Rawnq, Becky Broughton, Cirencester Park - Summer, 18-Jun-04, 11.8 kph
Simbar, Sarah Tyson, Southdowns Festival, 15-May-04, 11.6 kph
Steel Tobias, Jane James, Southdowns Festival, 15-May-04, 11.6 kph
Burfield Friday Fox, Tracey Attfield, Alfreds Tower  , 06-Aug-04, 11.1 kph
Crimson Skye, Kirsty Wiscombe, Alfreds Tower  , 06-Aug-04, 10.7 kph
Khanspur, Jo Chisholm, Alfreds Tower  , 06-Aug-04, 10.7 kph
Miss Mary, Pam James, Alfreds Tower  , 06-Aug-04, 10.7 kph
Sky Consort, S C Chalmers, Alfreds Tower  , 06-Aug-04, 10.7 kph
Hannah, Ros Jackson, Alfreds Tower  , 06-Aug-04, 10.4 kph 

2003

Franzara, Lesley Dunn, Summer Solstice  , 21-Jun-03, 15.2kph
Autumn Oleander, Kathy Latham, Summer Solstice  , 21-Jun-03, 14.7 kph
Safren, Annie Joppe, Summer Solstice  , 21-Jun-03, 14.7 kph
Song Of Fire, Liz Cooper, Summer Solstice  , 21-Jun-03, 14.5 kph
Simbar, Catriona Moon, Cirencester Park  , 12-Jul-03, 13.8 kph
Nocturne, Liz Taylor, Summer Solstice  , 21-Jun-03, 13.3 kph
Bonnie Anne, Margaret McKiddie, Cirencester Park  , 12-Jul-03, 13.2 kph
Shahtamah, K Bohy-Smith, Cirencester Park  , 12-Jul-03, 13.1 kph
Wala, Nicky Malcolm, Cirencester Park  , 12-Jul-03, 13.1 kph
Silver Mistrahl, Rachael Claridge, Cirencester Park  , 12-Jul-03, 12.7 kph
Silver Mistrah Photo: Eric Jones
Silver Mistrahl (Mammoun/Bint Bint Dalika) We bought Misty as a 4 month old because he was a tall foal and came from Arabian racing lines. In 1997,98 and 99 we competed for the GB YR squad in two European Championships and a dry-run in Cirencester and Germany's Black Forest respectively. In 2002 we attempted 140km at Alfred's Tower but were 20 seconds out of time - so we were determined not to be out of time again when we tried the 160km in 2003

 

 


Ali Ibn Dream
, Diane Barlow, Summer Solstice  , 21-Jun-03, 12.4 kph

2002

Bonnie Anne, Margaret McKiddie, Summer Solstice  , 22-Jun-02, 15.8 kph
Simply Chloe, Vicky Brown, Summer Solstice  , 22-Jun-02, 15.4 kph
Rowengay Garnet, Jane James, Summer Solstice  , 22-Jun-02, 13.3 kph
Steel Tobias, Graham Hartley, Summer Solstice  , 22-Jun-02, 13.3 kph
Song Of Fire, Liz Cooper, Summer Solstice  , 22-Jun-02, 13.1 kph
Zorro Nazeero, Evelyn Helme, Summer Solstice  , 22-Jun-02, 12.6 kph
Tara's Dream, Rachel Rolfe, Summer Solstice  , 22-Jun-02, 12.1 kph
Vlacq Gilfae, Gail Andrews, Loch Ness, 11-Aug-02, 10. kph  

2000

I’m Pollyanna, Lisa Franks, Compeigne , May-00, 15.8 kph
I’m Pollyana Photo: Eric Jones
I’m Pollyanna completed her 160 km in May 2000 at Compiegne at the Pre-World Championships. She was selected for the 2001 British Team and retired in 2002.  Unfortunately she is no longer with us but has a 3 year old daughter (Polyphanie) waiting in the wings.
Tarafiya, Jill Thomas Festival Of British Endurance Riding, 24-Jun-00, 10.5mph
Barwan, Gill Campbell, Festival Of British Endurance Riding, 24-Jun-00,10.0mph
Tawmarsh Tara, Belinda Stewart, Three Rivers,03-Sep-00,8.4mph

Silver Mercury Audrey Clarke Ludlow 22-Jun-02 11.7kph

 

1999

Shepherds Sister Anna,Andrea Baker,Festival Of British Endurance Riding,26-Jun-99,10.5mph
Fabella, Marion Ashby,Festival Of British Endurance Riding,26-Jun-99,10.5mph
Bonnie Anne,Margaret McKiddie, White Rose,18-Sep-99,8.5mph
Kruga, ,Jayme Bone, White Rose,18-Sep-99,8.5mph
Nhamir,A Urwin,White Rose,18-Sep-99,8.5mph
The White Russian, Paul Mainwaring,White Rose,18-Sep-99,8.5mph
Gedenski, Meriel Moon,White Rose,18-Sep-99,7.6mph
Barwani, Gill Campbell,White Rose,18-Sep-99,7.2mph
Silva Dollar, Susan Hawes,White Rose,18-Sep-99,7.1mph
Burning Best, Jenny Jackson, European Endurance Championships, Portugal,10-Oct-99,CEIA
Dacoit, Anne Newton, European Endurance Championships, Portugal,10-Oct-99,CEIA
Three Corners Sasha, Nicki Jenkins, European Endurance Championships, Portugal,10-Oct-99,CEIA

1998

Tawmarsh Tara,Marcy Pavord, Shropshire Hills,(International) ,19-Jul-98,CEIA,11.3mph
Nebo,Sue Dando,White Rose,19-Sep-98,8.2mph
Safaniya, Jim Lane, White Rose,19-Sep-98,7.9mph
Sovereign Of Trewyn, Paula Postlethwaite,White Rose,19-Sep-98,7.7mph
Schenkers Samurai, Melanie Fauske,Shropshire Hills ,(International),19-Jul-98,CEIA,7.7mph
Three Corners Sasha, Nicki  Jenkins,Shropshire Hills(International),19-Jul-98,CEIA,7.7mph
Dacoit, Anne Newton,Shropshire Hills(International) ,19-Jul-98,CEIA,7.1
Mistress Harriet, Gina C Harris,Shropshire Hills (International),19-Jul-98,CEIA,7.0mph
Appalousie Firefly, Pam Jordan,White Rose,19-Sep-98
Dacoit, Anne Newton,World Endurance Championships, Dubai,10-Dec-98,CEIA
Hollie Moger, Jenny Jackson,White Rose,19-Sep-98
Moon God, Graham Hartley,World Endurance Championships, Dubai,10-Dec-98,CEIA
Oliver's Taboo, Jo Trego,World Endurance Championships, Dubai,10-Dec-98,CEIA
Rowengay Garnet, Jane James,World Endurance Championships, Dubai,10-Dec-98,CEIA 

1997

Hammadat, L J Helme,Cirencester Park,12-Jul-97, 7.9mph
Dacoit,Anne Newton,Cirencester Park,12-Jul-97, 7.6mph
Jadena, L Ward,Cirencester Park 12-Jul-97, 7.6mph
Tinga, Derek Francis,Cirencester Park,12-Jul-97, 7.6mph
Silver Wings El Garb, J Marsh, Cirencester Park, 12-Jul-97, 6.8mph
Cumbria Za, T McGuinness, White Rose,20-Sep-97
Gedenski, Meriel Moon, White Rose,20-Sep-97
Pharach Samantha, D J Baker,White Rose,20-Sep-97
Roseif,,Gill Talbot, White Rose,20-Sep-97

 

2000

Archimedes Lesley Caswell Sherwood - Day 1 03-Aug-00 7.4kph
Barwani G M Campbell Festival Of British Endurance Riding 24-Jun-00 16.1kph
Benedic Jane Smith Ludlow - Day 1 17-Jun-00 5.5kph
Dorocina Phrizbe C S Bailiss Three Rivers 03-Sep-00 12.8kph
Dorocina Phrizbe Sylvia Bailiss Ludlow - Day 1 17-Jun-00 6.7kph
Schenkers Samurai Melanie Fauske Sherwood - Day 1 03-Aug-00 7.9kph
Schenkers Samurai Melanie Fauske Ludlow - Day 1 17-Jun-00 6.9kph
Steel Tobias Jane James Ludlow - Day 1 17-Jun-00 5.9kph
Tarafiya J Thomas Festival Of British Endurance Riding 24-Jun-00 16.9kph
Tawmarsh Tara Belinda Stewart Ludlow - Day 1 17-Jun-00 6.7kph
Tawmarsh Tara B R Stewart Three Rivers 03-Sep-00 13.5kph

 

1999

Barwani G M Campbell White Rose 18-Sep-99 11.6kph
Bonnie Anne M McKiddie White Rose 18-Sep-99 13.6kph
Bonnie Anne Margaret McKiddie Wicklow Hills 21-Aug-99 kph
Burning Best J Jackson European Endurance Championships, Portugal 10-Oct-99 kph
Dacoit A Newton European Endurance Championships, Portugal 10-Oct-99 kph
Dorocina Phrizbe Sylvia Bailiss Ludlow - Day 1 19-Jun-99 6.2kph
Fabella M Ashby Festival Of British Endurance Riding 26-Jun-99 16.8kph
Gedenski M A Moon White Rose 18-Sep-99 12.1kph
Gedenski Meriel Moon Sherwood - Day 1 04-Aug-99 7.7kph
Gedenski Meriel Moon Wicklow Hills 21-Aug-99 7.7kph
Kaybeejay Zoe Griffiths Ludlow - Day 1 19-Jun-99 6.1kph
Kruga J Bone White Rose 18-Sep-99 13.6kph
Marches Trianda Belinda Stewart Ludlow - Day 1 19-Jun-99 6.2kph
Nhamir A Urwin White Rose 18-Sep-99 13.6kph
Rough Close Lady Delwyn Hall Ludlow - Day 1 19-Jun-99 6.1kph
Safaniya Jim Lane Ludlow - Day 1 19-Jun-99 6.3kph
Shepherds Sister Anna A Baker Festival Of British Endurance Riding 26-Jun-99 16.9kph
Silva Dollar S M Hawes White Rose 18-Sep-99 11.4kph
The Black Bombardier Penny Reid Ludlow - Day 1 19-Jun-99 6.0kph
The White Russian P B Mainwaring White Rose 18-Sep-99 13.6kph
Three Corners Sasha N J Jenkins European Endurance Championships, Portugal 10-Oct-99 kph

 

1998

Appalousie Firefly P J Jordan White Rose 19-Sep-98 kph
Barwani Gill Campbell Sherwood - Day 1 06-Aug-98 12.2kph
Cameo Zaire Musalm Al-Amri Sherwood - Day 1 06-Aug-98 14.6kph
Dacoit A Newton World Endurance Championships, Dubai 10-Dec-98 kph
Dacoit A Newton Shropshire Hills (International) 19-Jul-98 11.5kph
Dingo de Landas Candy Cameron Sherwood - Day 1 06-Aug-98 13.5kph
Gleam Of The Haar Rosemary Attfield Moors & Dales 03-May-98 10.0kph
Hammadat Linda Helme Wincanton 20-Jun-98 12.9kph
Hollie Moger J Jackson White Rose 19-Sep-98 kph
Just Paddy Helen McFarland Moors & Dales 03-May-98 10.3kph
Just Paddy Helen McFarland Wincanton 20-Jun-98 13.0kph
Kirby Gold Janice Cockley-Adams Moors & Dales 03-May-98 10.3kph
Marches Trinity Carolyn Shakles Sherwood - Day 1 06-Aug-98 12.2kph
Mistress Harriet G C Harris Shropshire Hills (International) 19-Jul-98 11.2kph
Moon God G J Hartley World Endurance Championships, Dubai 10-Dec-98 kph
Nebo S E Dando White Rose 19-Sep-98 13.2kph
Oliver's Taboo J Trego World Endurance Championships, Dubai 10-Dec-98 kph
Regency Prince Barbara Elwell Wincanton 20-Jun-98 13.5kph
Regency Prince Barbara Elwell Moors & Dales 03-May-98 10.5kph
Rockerfeller Melanie Fauske Sherwood - Day 1 06-Aug-98 0.0kph
Rowengay Garnet J James World Endurance Championships, Dubai 10-Dec-98 kph
Rowengay Garnet Jane James Wincanton 20-Jun-98 11.3kph
Safaniya J S Lane White Rose 19-Sep-98 12.7kph
Schenkers Samurai M Fauske Shropshire Hills (International) 19-Jul-98 12.4kph
Shariqu J Stanley White Rose 19-Sep-98 kph
Silver Leaf Liz Platts Wincanton 20-Jun-98 13.5kph
Silver Leaf Liz Platts Sherwood - Day 1 06-Aug-98 14.6kph
Siraabha Wendy Johnston Sherwood - Day 1 06-Aug-98 14.3kph
Sovereign Of Trewyn P S Postlethwaite White Rose 19-Sep-98 12.4kph
Sunlea Dejhann D Falsetta Shropshire Hills (International) 19-Jul-98 11.4kph
Tawmarsh Tara Marcy Pavord Wincanton 20-Jun-98 11.1kph
Tawmarsh Tara M Pavord Shropshire Hills (International) 19-Jul-98 18.1kph
The Black Bombadier Penny Reid Moors & Dales 03-May-98 10.3kph
The White Russian Paul Mainwaring Wincanton 20-Jun-98 12.9kph
Three Corners Sasha N J Jenkins Shropshire Hills (International) 19-Jul-98 12.4kph

 

1997

Bannow Bay Mary Korn Wincanton 21-Jun-97 12.6kph
Bobby Lucy Helme Wincanton 21-Jun-97 12.9kph
Crystal Calif Charles Spence Wincanton 21-Jun-97 12.6kph
Cumbria Za D E Bennett Cirencester Park - Day 1 12-Jul-97 13.0kph
Cumbria Za T McGuinness White Rose 20-Sep-97 kph
Dacoit A Newton Cirencester Park - Day 1 12-Jul-97 12.2kph
Druimghigha Shiera Jane Williams Sherwood - Day 1 07-Aug-97 13.0kph
Flicker Of Fancy Tracy Thompson Sherwood - Day 1 07-Aug-97 13.0kph
Gedenski M A Moon White Rose 20-Sep-97 kph
Hammadat L J Helme Cirencester Park - Day 1 12-Jul-97 12.7kph
Hollie Moger Jenny Jackson Wincanton 21-Jun-97 12.7kph
Jadena L Ward Cirencester Park - Day 1 12-Jul-97 12.2kph
Just Paddy Helen McFarland Wincanton 21-Jun-97 10.8kph
Kay Bee Jay Zoe Griffiths Wincanton 21-Jun-97 12.4kph
Kazal Susan Hawes Sherwood - Day 1 07-Aug-97 13.8kph
Madoc Margaret McKiddie Wincanton 21-Jun-97 14.6kph
Moon God Graham Hartley Sherwood - Day 1 07-Aug-97 13.7kph
Muzano Donna Taylor Wincanton 21-Jun-97 12.9kph
Oberlix M Kiley-Worthington Wincanton 21-Jun-97 12.2kph
Pharach Samantha D J Baker White Rose 20-Sep-97 kph
Princess Shahrazad Jane Edwards Wincanton 21-Jun-97 11.6kph
Regency Prince Barbara Elwell Wincanton 21-Jun-97 14.8kph
Roseif G Talbot White Rose 20-Sep-97 kph
Sauce Hilary Kaye Sherwood - Day 1 07-Aug-97 12.6kph
Silver Wings El Garb J Marsh Cirencester Park - Day 1 12-Jul-97 10.9kph
Tinga W D Francis Cirencester Park - Day 1 12-Jul-97 12.2kph

 

1996

Alican Khaled Elizabeth Whiteley Wincanton 22-Jun-96 10.5kph
Burning Best Jenny Jackson Wincanton 22-Jun-96 13.2kph
Diamond Dynasty Sarah Tyson Wincanton 22-Jun-96 9.2kph
Flash Light Ray Davison Sherwood - Day 1 08-Aug-96 17.5kph
Jim Geraldine White Wincanton 22-Jun-96 13.8kph
Laila's Reward Nicky Sherry Wincanton 22-Jun-96 14.8kph
Mistress Harriet Georgina Harris Wincanton 22-Jun-96 13.2kph
Muzano Donna Taylor Wincanton 22-Jun-96 12.6kph
Perseus Jackie Bowers Sherwood - Day 1 08-Aug-96 14.6kph
Regency Prince Barbara Elwell Wincanton 22-Jun-96 15.3kph
Rowengay Garnet J James Wincanton 22-Jun-96 13.4kph
Saintwestwell Mister Peach Lorna Winn Wincanton 22-Jun-96 11.7kph
Silver Mariner Mike Hathway Wincanton 22-Jun-96 9.2kph
Wheal Buller George Karen Vernon Wincanton 22-Jun-96 15.1kph

 

1995

Archimeades Les Caswell Lindum 24-Jun-95 12.2kph
Hammadat Lucy Helme Lindum 24-Jun-95 12.1kph
Hillside Farouk Yvonne Tyson Lindum 24-Jun-95 15.3kph
Jack The Lad Ii Pam James Lindum 24-Jun-95 9.3kph
Madoc Margaret McKiddie Lindum 24-Jun-95 15.8kph
Regency Prince Barbara Elwell Lindum 24-Jun-95 14.2kph
Rosie Lee Lorraine Parramore Lindum 24-Jun-95 15.1kph
Sahara Fiesta Wendy Dunham Lindum 24-Jun-95 11.9kph
Sally Jackie Taylor Lindum 24-Jun-95 16.9kph
Talisman Of Babdown Emma Froehlich Lindum 24-Jun-95 14.2kph

 

1994

Bobby Donna Helme Lindum 25-Jun-94 14.6kph
Brookhouse Maestro Kay Trigg Lindum 25-Jun-94 15.0kph
Charlie Gill Smedley Lindum 25-Jun-94 11.7kph
Cumbria Za Meriel Moon Lindum 25-Jun-94 15.0kph
Hasik Jackie Lockett Lindum 25-Jun-94 13.5kph
Murano Crystal Heather Whiteley Lindum 25-Jun-94 14.6kph
Regency Prince Barbara Elwell Lindum 25-Jun-94 13.5kph
Rockerfeller Melanie Fauske Lindum 25-Jun-94 14.6kph
Sally Jackie Taylor Lindum 25-Jun-94 16.3kph
Seagull Denise Passant Lindum 25-Jun-94 13.7kph
Sheraton Mrs Pat Fowler Lindum 25-Jun-94 11.9kph
Warnitz Val Hall Lindum 25-Jun-94 13.4kph

 

1993

Abigail D Francis Lindum 19-Jun-93 12.9kph
Bobby Donna Helme Lindum 19-Jun-93 11.9kph
Crystal Calif Yvonne Tyson Lindum 19-Jun-93 14.5kph
Genalog Golden Minstral Fran Hibbert Lindum 19-Jun-93 16.6kph
Katie Fran Kallaway Lindum 19-Jun-93 14.0kph
Kesreine Mrs S J Groundwell Lindum 19-Jun-93 11.9kph
Quartz R Tomlin Lindum 19-Jun-93 11.7kph
Rani Tarina Marcy Pavord Lindum 19-Jun-93 14.3kph
Regency Prince Barbara Elwell Lindum 19-Jun-93 14.3kph
Rockerfeller Melanie Fauske Lindum 19-Jun-93 13.7kph
Sally Jackie Taylor Lindum 19-Jun-93 16.7kph
Whitecroft Dark Secret J.C. Day Lindum 19-Jun-93 11.9kph

 

1992

Abigail D Francis Ludlow 20-Jun-92 7.7kph
Aisha Evans L Webber Ludlow 20-Jun-92 10.0kph
Brookhouse Maestro Kay Trigg Ludlow 20-Jun-92 11.1kph
Charlie G Smedley Ludlow 20-Jun-92 10.0kph
Faraday Val Cammock Ludlow 20-Jun-92 9.3kph
Golden Playboy M Hourd Ludlow 20-Jun-92 9.5kph
Kadian S Bailiss Ludlow 20-Jun-92 7.6kph
Persian Prince V Loftus Ludlow 20-Jun-92 9.7kph
Reveille Y Tyson Ludlow 20-Jun-92 7.7kph
Rockerfeller Melanie Fauske Ludlow 20-Jun-92 8.2kph
Roxthorn Britannia Deborah Bennett Ludlow 20-Jun-92 10.6kph
Tequiero Ibn Tarim Val Pape Ludlow 20-Jun-92 9.5kph

 

1991

Bobby R Helme Ludlow 22-Jun-91 8.4kph
Ibriz Jane Donovan Ludlow 22-Jun-91 11.1kph
Linota Cannabina Miss L C Garner Ludlow 22-Jun-91 8.4kph
Rani Tarina Marcy Drummond Ludlow 22-Jun-91 9.3kph
Regal Adios Carol Imrie Ludlow 22-Jun-91 8.2kph

 

1990

Archimeades Les Caswell Ludlow 23-Jun-90 9.8kph
Autumn Fern Fiona Henderson Ludlow 23-Jun-90 8.7kph
Cark Alexander Angela Leadbetter Ludlow 23-Jun-90 8.0kph
Caron Gambler C Oliver Ludlow 23-Jun-90 7.1kph
Egyptian Khalifa Jill Thomas Ludlow 23-Jun-90 11.1kph
Leo Paul Saville Ludlow 23-Jun-90 9.3kph
Orion M Whiteley Ludlow 23-Jun-90 7.7kph
Penmor Omarif Rick J Wiggins Ludlow 23-Jun-90 10.9kph
Rosie Lee Lorraine Parramore Ludlow 23-Jun-90 9.7kph
White Kabul V Long Ludlow 23-Jun-90 7.2kph

 

1989

Archimeades Les Caswell Ludlow 24-Jun-89 10.3kph
Caligular Yvonne Tyson Ludlow 24-Jun-89 12.6kph
Caron Gambler Veronica Lott Ludlow 24-Jun-89 7.4kph
Dark Flight Ann Chapman Ludlow 24-Jun-89 10.8kph
Easter Firecracker Penny Dixon Ludlow 24-Jun-89 8.5kph
Gemini Mrs Stepha Nash Ludlow 24-Jun-89 13.4kph
Ibriz Jane Donovan Ludlow 24-Jun-89 12.6kph
King Minos Cathy Brown Ludlow 24-Jun-89 12.1kph
Mister Magoo Peter Favier Ludlow 24-Jun-89 9.2kph
Prince Alison Campbell Ludlow 24-Jun-89 7.4kph
Rockerfeller Melanie Fletcher Ludlow 24-Jun-89 8.5kph
Solaglas Hero Joy Loyla Ludlow 24-Jun-89 13.0kph
Springvale Beauty Ken Mapp Ludlow 24-Jun-89 10.8kph
Squire Tebeldi Jane Dawson Ludlow 24-Jun-89 9.7kph
Sueh Mrs J Maddock Ludlow 24-Jun-89 11.1kph
Sway Superstar Jackie Richardson Ludlow 24-Jun-89 11.4kph
Tibertich Sport Alison Craig Ludlow 24-Jun-89 7.4kph
Topaz Paula Postlethwaite Ludlow 24-Jun-89 9.2kph
White Trooper Candy Cameron Ludlow 24-Jun-89 12.1kph

 

1988

Brookhouse Maestro Kay Trigg Hexham 25-Jun-88 9.8kph
Caigers Picolo Roma Sarah Derby Hexham 25-Jun-88 0.0kph
Caligular Yvonne Tyson Hexham 25-Jun-88 11.9kph
Caron Gambler Veronica Lott Hexham 25-Jun-88 0.0kph
Dark Flight Ann Chapman Hexham 25-Jun-88 9.8kph
Easter Firecracker Penny Dixon Hexham 25-Jun-88 0.0kph
Egyptian Khalifa Jill Thomas Hexham 25-Jun-88 11.9kph
Gemini S Nash Hexham 25-Jun-88 12.1kph
King's Shakira Pamela Mobsby Hexham 25-Jun-88 0.0kph
Lucinda J Petherick Hexham 25-Jun-88 11.6kph
Maisran Christine Oliver Hexham 25-Jun-88 0.0kph
Mister Magoo P King Hexham 25-Jun-88 10.5kph
Shushumi Barbara Wigley Hexham 25-Jun-88 11.4kph
Silver Sabre Libby Whittome Hexham 25-Jun-88 0.0kph
Silver Zora Pauline Holloway Hexham 25-Jun-88 11.4kph
Sueh Mrs J Maddock Hexham 25-Jun-88 10.5kph
Tarim Val Long Hexham 25-Jun-88 12.1kph
White Trooper Candy Cameron Hexham 25-Jun-88 12.1kph
Zimir Sandra Vaughan Hexham 25-Jun-88 0.0kph

 

1987

 Mary Barrett Southwell 20-Jun-87 13.2kph
Balou David Abercrombie Southwell 20-Jun-87 13.2kph
Brookhouse Maestro Kay Trigg Southwell 20-Jun-87 13.2kph
Caron Gambler Veronica Lott Southwell 20-Jun-87 10.5kph
Chadwycke Goodness Gracious Me Mrs Jane McGuinness Southwell 20-Jun-87 14.2kph   kph
Daisy Christine Hull Southwell 20-Jun-87 12.2kph
Jigsaw Puzzle Julia Timms Southwell 20-Jun-87 14.0kph
Karama Daphne Bamforth Southwell 20-Jun-87 10.5kph
King's Shakira Thea Toomer-Baker Southwell 20-Jun-87 12.1kph
Lymden Crispin Liz Austen Southwell 20-Jun-87 11.1kph
Omeya Chris Rendle Southwell 20-Jun-87 12.6kph
Rufus Pat Amies Southwell 20-Jun-87 14.3kph
Springvale Beauty Ken Mapp Southwell 20-Jun-87 12.1kph

 

1986

Bonanza Lesley Dunn Southwell 21-Jun-86 14.2kph
Cawdor Honey Jan Lloyd-Rogers Southwell 21-Jun-86 11.7kph
Kandy Bullard Jane Welcher Southwell 21-Jun-86 15.3kph
Maha Janette Mann Southwell 21-Jun-86 10.9kph
Maisran Christine Oliver Southwell 21-Jun-86 8.8kph
My Crispin Mrs M Butler Southwell 21-Jun-86 14.0kph
Reproach Belinda Brigg Southwell 21-Jun-86 11.7kph
Sandpiper E Martin Southwell 21-Jun-86 13.8kph
Solfried E Carradine Southwell 21-Jun-86 10.9kph
Squire Tebeldi Sally Grant Southwell 21-Jun-86 15.1kph
Swansong Of Shamala J Martin Southwell 21-Jun-86 13.8kph
Tarim Val Long Southwell 21-Jun-86 15.3kph

British Equestrian Federation
Team GBR

FEI International  Federation for Equestrian Sport

[MembershipTand C] [Privacy Policy] [Disclaimer] [Equity Policy] [Child Protection Policy]

Endurance GB The Competitive Long Distance Horse Riding Society for England and Wales
Abbey Park, Stareton, Kenilworth, Warwickshire CV8 2RP
telephone: 02476 697929 

goldlogosmall

Endurance GB The Competitive Long Distance Horse Riding Society for England and Wales

"Our mission is to promote and enhance the sport of Endurance (Competitive Long Distance) Riding within the United Kingdom, by providing competition, training and development opportunities that will appeal to all levels of rider from beginner to world class winner."